- BFI identifierN-1432688
- TitleEscape Plan 2 Hades (Original)
Escape Plan 2 (Help search)
Credits
Directed by: Steven C. Miller
©: LLC Georgia Film Fund 60
An Emmett Furla Oasis Films production: Emmett Furla Oasis Films
A Plastic Fish Productions production: Plastic Fish Productions
in association with: Leomus Pictures, LLC RPI, The Fyzz, Plastic Fish Productions Limited
This project was completed with assistance from the: Music & Digital Entertainment Office Georgia Film, a division of the Georgia Department of Economic Development
Presents: Highland Film Group, Emmett Furla Oasis Films
Worldwide Sales by: Highland Film Group
Executive Producer: Wayne Marc, Godfrey Robert Jones, Tony Parker, Barry Brooker, Stan Wertlieb, Henry Winterstern, Arianne Fraser, Delphine Perrier, Alex Boies, Ted Fox, Mark Stewart, Vance Owen, Montgomery Blencowe, Ron Lynch
Co-executive Producer: Ryan Black
Produced by: Randall Emmett, George Furla, Xing Su Jie Qiu, Mark Canton, Zack Schiller, Robbie Brenner
Co-producer: Tim Sullivan, Alana Crow, Anthony Callie, Michael J. Urann, David Hopwood
Line Producer: Scott Putman
Associate Producer: Arnaud Lannic, Babak Eftekhari, Alastair Burlingham, Charlie Dombek, Jasmin Morrison, Chris Sivertson
For Plastic Fish Productions Ltd.: Simon Williams, Christelle Conan, Katie FitzGerald Frazer, Sean Kia, Chris Sivertson
Unit Production Manager: Ian Navran
Production Co-ordinator: Kenny Savoca
Assistant Production Coordinator: John Craighead
Production Accountant: Tamara Henderson
Locations Manager: Kai Thorup
Assistant to Producer: Jeremy Peschka, Derrick Rodgers
Assistant to Mr Canton: Zack Horrell
Production Secretary: Clara Ross
1st Assistant Director: Jonathan Southard
2nd Assistant Director: Karla Strum
2nd 2nd Assistant Director: Biz Copp
Assistant to Director: William Clevinger
Script Supervisor: Nick DiRosa
Atlanta Casting Director: Lisa Marie Dupree
Local Background Casting Director: Patrick Ingram
Voice Casting: Barbara Harris
Written by: Miles Chapman
Based on Characters Created by: Miles Chapman
Director of Photography: Brandon Cox
A Camera Operator: Alejandro Lalinde
C Camera Operator: Bill McClelland
1st Assistant A Camera: Joe Segura
1st Assistant B Camera: Joe Waistell
1st Assistant C Camera: Marcos Lopez
2nd Assistant A Camera: Catherine Greene
2nd Assistant B Camera: Justin Cooley, Ericka Haggerty
2nd Assistant C Camera: Taylor Seaman
Digital Imaging Technician: Nina Chadha
Gaffer: Trenton McRae
Rigging Gaffer: Victor Bland
Best Boy Electrician: Gregg Marion
Key Grip: James Selph
Best Boy Grip: Mike Satterfield
Grip: Matthew Harris, Tim Richeson, Randy Tharpe, Launcelle Bustamente, Nick Allin, Heath Neptune
Dolly Grip: David Spencer
Video Assist Operator: Eric Pickett
Still Photographer: Guy D'Alema
Visual Effects 1: Garagevfx
VFX Supervisor: Tomas Roca Gumucio Garagevfx
Production Head: Juan Pablo Leon Jamett Garagevfx
VFX Executive Producer: Gonzalo Carracedo Meschi Garagevfx
Special Effects Co-ordinator: Ken Gorrell
Editor: Vincent Tabaillon, Carsten Kurpanek
Assistant Editor: Katia Loisel-Potok, Brooks Larsen
Production Designer: Niko Vilaivongs
Art Director: Aaron Bautista
Art Co-ordinator: Andi Choi
Set Designer: Christopher Burkhart
Set Decorator: Lisa Son
Buyer: Courtney Marbry
Property Master: Lorie Arms
Construction Co-ordinator: Jay Womer
Costume Designer: Bonnie Stauch, Bonnie Stauch
Costume Supervisor: E. Dee Biddlecome
Key Costumer: Brandon Bernard, Samuel Bowling
Set Costumer: Ashley Makie Parker, Aliyah Kirkland
Costumer: Mladen Cvetkov
Head Make-up Artist: Karri Farris
Key Make-up Artist: Latoya Henderson
SS Make-up Artist: Fionagh Cush
Make-up Artist: Janeen Loria, Ebony Parson, Keitric Starks
Head Hair Stylist: Charles Gregory Ross
Key Hair Stylist: Vincent Gideon
Hair Stylist: T.A. Henderson, Jordan McCluie
Main Titles by: david Becker, Avel Varas, Juan Pablo Leon
Subtitles and End Crawl by: Jay Johnson
Supervising Digital Colourist: Jill Bogdanowicz
Music: The Newton Brothers
Music Supervisor: Mike Burns
Sound Designer: Roland Thai
Sound Supervisor: David Kitchens
Sound Mixer: Beau Williams
Boom Operator: Matthew Derber, Freddy Chancellor
Sound Utility: TJ Garland, Troy Johnson
Re-recording Mixer: David Barber
Supervising Sound Editor: David Barber
Dialogue Editor: David Barber
Sound Effects Editor: Chad J. Hughes
ADR Mixer: Michael Kreple
Additional ADR, Tampa : Mach 1 Productions, Dan Mockensturm
Additional ADR, Los Angeles : Formosa Group, Michael Miller, Noah Dunbar
Additional ADR, New York : Gigantic Studios, Daniel Timmons
Foley: Gonzalo 'Bino' Espinoza
Stunt Co-ordinator: James Lew
Stunt Driver Co-ordinator: Ele Bardha
Armourer: Hayden Bilson
Public Relations: Hilda Somarriba
EPK [Electronic Press Kit]: David Klingerman
Transportation Captain: Derek Gober
Transportation Co-ordinator: Steve Docherty
Stock Footage provided by: Getty, Shutterstock, Pond 5, Axiom
Cameras and Lenses provided by: Panavision
Feature Post Finishing by: EFilm
Completion Bond Provided by: ProSight Specialty